Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Software Support Services 2.0 Renewal Of Subscription Of Existing Online Cms; Database Management
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5254498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEYMAGEN INFORMATICS & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2024 14:32:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SRI LAXMI ENTERPRISES | 20-08-2024 14:10:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SV WEB AND INFORMATICS | 20-08-2024 09:08:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VAGS ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 09:40:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SV WEB AND INFORMATICS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Software Support Services 2.0 - RENEWAL OF SUBSCRIPTION OF EXISTING ONLINE CMS; Database Management | 115450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VAGS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Software Support Services 2.0 - RENEWAL OF SUBSCRIPTION OF EXISTING ONLINE CMS; Database Management | 118900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI LAXMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Software Support Services 2.0 - RENEWAL OF SUBSCRIPTION OF EXISTING ONLINE CMS; Database Management | 120227.00 | L3 |