Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
H1 A, 8010 000270,H1 A, 8010 000160,H1 A, 8010 007483,H1 A, 8010 000110,H1 A, 8010 000111,H1 A, 801
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4418306
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 01, 2024 18:35
End Date
Expired 11/01/2024

Expired 966 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BARMER FURNITURE AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS - 09-01-2024 13:16:21 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD - 06-01-2024 17:18:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 ETHNIC INDIA INC - 09-01-2024 11:59:35 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 JAGDAMBAY ENTERPRISES - 11-01-2024 10:54:54 TRIFED MSE Disqualified
5 JAIRAJ ENTERPRISES - 09-01-2024 13:06:44 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 JP ENTERPRISES - 11-01-2024 11:08:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
7 M/S SALASAR ENTERPRISES - 11-01-2024 12:39:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
8 M/S SHAKAMBARI PROJECTS - 11-01-2024 12:16:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
9 MARUDHAR ENTERPRISES - 09-01-2024 12:55:52 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ETHNIC INDIA INC(MII) Item Categories : H1-A, 8010-000270,H1-A, 8010-000160,H1-A, 8010-007483,H1-A, 8010-000110,H1-A, 8010-000111,H1-A, 801 953262.50 L1
2 MARUDHAR ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : H1-A, 8010-000270,H1-A, 8010-000160,H1-A, 8010-007483,H1-A, 8010-000110,H1-A, 8010-000111,H1-A, 801 956949.00 L2
3 BARMER FURNITURE AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS (MII) Item Categories : H1-A, 8010-000270,H1-A, 8010-000160,H1-A, 8010-007483,H1-A, 8010-000110,H1-A, 8010-000111,H1-A, 801 959001.40 L3
4 JAIRAJ ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : H1-A, 8010-000270,H1-A, 8010-000160,H1-A, 8010-007483,H1-A, 8010-000110,H1-A, 8010-000111,H1-A, 801 960839.80 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise