Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Servo Gem Multipurpose Grease 🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Servo Gem Multipurpose Grease, Grade Mp3, In 500gms/1 Kg Packs. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Subject To Adherence To All Relevant Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Servo Gem Multipurpose Grease, Grade Mp3, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Industrial Lubricant, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Servo Gem Multipurpose Grease, Grade Mp3 In 500gms/1 Kg Pack
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5112223
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 04, 2024 21:48
End Date
Expired 25/07/2024

Expired 769 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anil Kumar Uniyal
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL PRODUCT (100% MATCHES TENDER SPECIFICATIONS) 25-07-2024 08:59:04 MSE Disqualified
2 LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Servo GreaseMp3 Model : Servo Mp3 Grease Title : Servo Mp3 Grease 24-07-2024 22:25:14 N/A Qualified
3 MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VELO GREASE MP 3 Model : VELO GREASE MP 3 Title : VELO GREASE MP 3 24-07-2024 15:39:17 MSE Disqualified
4 ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY Make : Servo Gem Multipurpose Grease, Grade-MP3 Model : Servo Gem Multipurpose Grease, Grade-MP3 Title : Servo Gem Multipurpose Grease, Grade-MP3 24-07-2024 18:58:15 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Servo Gem Multipurpose Grease, Grade-MP3 in 500gms/1KG Pack 19000.00 L1
2 ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY Item Categories : Servo Gem Multipurpose Grease, Grade-MP3 in 500gms/1KG Pack 21000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise