Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: 11 Kv System Maintenance At Babina 🌿 The Central Government's Military Engineer Services (E In C Branch) Invites Bids For The Repair, Renewal, And Maintenance Of The 11 Kv System, High Tension (Ht) Overhead Lines, And Dehydration Of 11 Kv/0.433 Kv Transformers At Babina. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 152500 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Maintenance And Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines, In Accordance With The Project Specifications. Keywords: Electrical Maintenance, 11 Kv System, Ht Overhead Lines, Transformer Dehydration, Military Engineer Services, E In C Branch, Government Tender, Babina| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair/Renewal/Maintenance Of 11 Kv System, Ht Overhead Lines, Dehydration Of 11 Kv/0.433 Kv Transformers And Connected Works At Babina
|
| Description |
Repair/Renewal/Maintenance Of 11 Kv System, Ht Overhead Lines, Dehydration Of 11 Kv/0.433 Kv Transformers And Connected Works At Babina
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_663477_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE/JHA/BAB/TOKEN/23 OF 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1.53 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BABINA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=741992 |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepair/renewal/maintenance of 11 kv system, over head lines, ug cables, dehydration of 11 kv/0.433 kv transformers and connected works at babina cantt under ge babina
Repair/renewal/maintenance of 11 kv system, over head lines, ug cables, dehydration of 11 kv/0.433 kv transformers and connected works at babina cantt under ge babina
Read moreSupply of 11/0.433 kv, 500 kva transformers
Supply of 11/0.433 kv, 500 kva transformers as per the technical specification of tn-2106
Read more11/0.433 kv, 250 kva copper wound distribution transformers
11/0.433 kv, 250 kva copper wound distribution transformers
Read more11/0.433 kv, 400 kva copper wound distribution transformers
11/0.433 kv, 400 kva copper wound distribution transformers
Read moreReplacement of 11/0.433 kv station transformers at 132 kv mrs in rrcat, indore
Replacement of 11/0.433 kv station transformers at 132 kv mrs in rrcat, indore
Read more20 nos. of outdoor type, 315 kva,11/0.433 kv distribution transformers
Supply of 20 nos. of outdoor type, 315 kva,&#x0d 11/0.433 kv three phase oil immersed, oil natural, air&#x0d natural (onan) energy efficient level-1 distribution&#x0d transformers
Read moreof your Industry type