Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Notice: Sealing Rings For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of K 351 115 1.4 And K 2262 A 4 2 Sealing Rings. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: April 30, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Defence Equipment. Keywords: Sealing Rings, Defence Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, K 351 115 1.4, K 2262 A 4 2, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
K 351 115 1.4 (Sealing Ring),K 2262 A 4 2 (Sealing Ring)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4849236
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 09, 2024 18:50
End Date
Expired 30/04/2024

Expired 855 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B.P. ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : B P ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : K-351-115-1.4 Sealing Ring Title : K-351-115-1.4 Sealing Ring 13-04-2024 13:40:49 MSE Evaluated
2 SUJAN INDUSTRIES Make : SUJAN INDUSTRIES Model : K-351-115-1.4 SEALING RING Title : K-351-115-1.4 SEALING RING 26-04-2024 12:01:21 N/A Evaluated