Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📺 Procurement Opportunity: 43 Inch Smart Tv 📺 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 43 Inch Smart T Vs. 🖥️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stipulated Technical And Quality Standards. Keywords: Smart Tv, Procurement, 43 Inch, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smart Tv 43 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4994899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA SALES | Make : SAMSUNG Model : HG43AU800AKLXL Title : SMSUNG LED 43 SMART | 19-06-2024 16:55:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS | Make : LED Model : LED 43 INCH Title : LED 43 INCH | 18-06-2024 13:12:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES | Make : LED Model : LED 43 INCH Title : LED 43 INCH | 18-06-2024 13:25:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S.R ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | Make : Aisen Model : AISEN 109cm (43 Inches) LED TV Title : AISEN 109cm (43 Inches) LED TV | 03-06-2024 16:11:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION | Make : BRANDED Model : LED TV 43" Title : LED TV 43" | 18-06-2024 13:37:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS | Item Categories : SMART TV 43 inch | 57760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SMART TV 43 inch | 64000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : SMART TV 43 inch | 70000.00 | L3 |
Providing basic facilities at survey no. 981/e (plot no. 43) in athani town of belagavi dist
Construction work
Read moreAdvance work (including seedlings raising) at shirabadige sy.no. 42, 43 of chiikamagaluru range. ext-50.00 ha. under ddf.
Advance work (including seedlings raising) at shirabadige sy.no. 42, 43 of chiikamagaluru range. ext-50.00 ha. under ddf.
Read moreConstruction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Construction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Read moreConstruction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Construction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreImprovement to aycut road by providing metalling from udbal-malladagudda main road sy.no.43/3 sharanappa s/o hampayya sahukar field to sy.no.34 hanmamma w/o dyavappa field in marakamdinni village in maski tq.
Ayacut roads
Read moreComprehensive development of roads and drains and other allied works in ward no. 43-doddannekkundi, 42-priyadarshini, 44-ashwathnagar, 37-kundalahalli, 36-bharath aikya, 35-garudacharpalya in doddanekkundi division of mahadevapura constituency.(annexure-2, sl no.21 to 26)
Comprehensive development of roads and drains and other allied works in ward no. 43-doddannekkundi, 42-priyadarshini, 44-ashwathnagar, 37-kundalahalli, 36-bharath aikya, 35-garudacharpalya in doddanekkundi division of mahadevapura constituency.(annexure-2, sl no.21 to 26)
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreof your Industry type