Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M. L. C. Laminated Polyethylene Film Of 70 Gsm In Yellow Colour To Spec Aa51420 Rev 02,M. L. C. Lam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4716285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TANDHAN POLYPLAST LIMITED
Contract Value
5682200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jai Prakash Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATUL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NARMADAJI Model : MLCL 70 GSM Title : MULTILAYARED CROSS LAMINATED POLYETHYLENE FILM | 20-03-2024 13:50:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | TANDHAN POLYPLAST LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Multi Layered Cross Laminated Polythene Film 70 GSM Title : Multi Layered Cross Laminated Polythene Film 70 GSM | 26-03-2024 15:48:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES | Make : KT Model : MLCL - 70 AND 90 GSM - BHEL BHOPAL Title : MLCL - 70 AND 90 GSM - BHEL BHOPAL | 19-03-2024 17:43:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | THE SUPREME INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SILPAULIN Model : SIL/90/05/A/C/3660MM X 50MTR Title : SILPAULIN | 20-03-2024 14:41:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi Layered Cross Laminated Polythene Film 70 GSM | NA | Multi Layered Cross Laminated Polythene Film 70 GSM | 1700 | ₹ 4642700.000 |
| Multi Layered Cross Laminated Polythene Film 70 GSM | NA | Multi Layered Cross Laminated Polythene Film 70 GSM | 300 | ₹ 1039500.000 |