Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Odonil Room Spray,Lizol 500 Ml,Harpic 500 Ml,Dusting Cloth,Odonil Small,Vehicle Perfume,Naphthalene
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3691899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 10:15:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 22-07-2023 17:23:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jamwal & Bros. | - | 21-07-2023 17:07:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NANO DIGITAL COMPUTER | - | 22-07-2023 15:12:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Shivam Enterprises | - | 21-07-2023 16:41:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 24-07-2023 08:55:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivam Enterprises | Item Categories : Odonil Room Spray,Lizol 500 ml,Harpic 500 ml,Dusting Cloth,Odonil Small,Vehicle Perfume,Naphthalene | 22345.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jamwal & Bros. | Item Categories : Odonil Room Spray,Lizol 500 ml,Harpic 500 ml,Dusting Cloth,Odonil Small,Vehicle Perfume,Naphthalene | 23040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NANO DIGITAL COMPUTER | Item Categories : Odonil Room Spray,Lizol 500 ml,Harpic 500 ml,Dusting Cloth,Odonil Small,Vehicle Perfume,Naphthalene | 24920.00 | L3 |