Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fitness Gloves,Weight Lifting Belt,Dumbbell Hexa,Olympic Barbell,Olympic Barbell,Bumper Plates,Bump
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3792003
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 09, 2023 01:17
End Date
Expired 18/08/2023

Expired 1111 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Subhash Chander
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAA KAMAKHYA ASSOCIATES - 12-08-2023 19:02:22 MII MSE Qualified
2 RARA SUPPLY - 18-08-2023 18:57:44 MII MSE Disqualified
3 VIJAY ENTERPRISES - 12-08-2023 18:20:35 MII MSE Qualified
4 VINAYAK SUPPLY SYNDICATE - 16-08-2023 16:59:52 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAA KAMAKHYA ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fitness Gloves,Weight Lifting Belt,Dumbbell Hexa,Olympic Barbell,Olympic Barbell,Bumper Plates,Bump 98640.00 L1
2 VINAYAK SUPPLY SYNDICATE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fitness Gloves,Weight Lifting Belt,Dumbbell Hexa,Olympic Barbell,Olympic Barbell,Bumper Plates,Bump 99590.00 L2
3 VIJAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fitness Gloves,Weight Lifting Belt,Dumbbell Hexa,Olympic Barbell,Olympic Barbell,Bumper Plates,Bump 100219.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise