Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thrust Bearing Pad{ With Spare Dimension} (Hw 020.02)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5567546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 02, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/11/2024
Expired 661 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIES | Make : HIND Model : THRUST PAD Title : THRUST BEARING PAD{ WITH SPARE DIMENSION} (HW-020.02) | 05-11-2024 16:52:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OMEGA INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : Thrust Bearing Pad (HW-020.01) Title : THRUST BEARING PAD{ WITH SPARE DIMENSION} (HW-020.02) | 12-11-2024 10:31:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJYALAKSHMI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : THRUST BEARING PAD{ WITH SPARE DIMENSION} (HW-020.02) | 09-11-2024 12:26:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNTECH ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : SUNTECH Model : SEC-BRG-220 Title : THRUST BEARING PAD{ WITH SPARE DIMENSION} (HW-020.02) | 09-11-2024 11:54:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJYALAKSHMI ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : THRUST BEARING PAD{ WITH SPARE DIMENSION} (HW-020.02) | 37288.14 | L1 |
| 2 | HIND ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : THRUST BEARING PAD{ WITH SPARE DIMENSION} (HW-020.02) | 44067.80 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNTECH ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THRUST BEARING PAD{ WITH SPARE DIMENSION} (HW-020.02) | 122400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OMEGA INDUSTRIES PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THRUST BEARING PAD{ WITH SPARE DIMENSION} (HW-020.02) | 142400.00 | L4 |