Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
201208540024 Gasket Cyl Head,623203210034 Push Rod,P05250100002 Thermostat Element,P04960650121 Val
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4553288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCIES | - | 12-03-2024 22:00:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAMBOJ POWER GENERATOR SERVICE | - | 16-02-2024 11:31:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Paradise automobile | - | 13-03-2024 18:25:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDRA POWER SOLUTIONS | - | 17-02-2024 12:28:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sanjay Enterprises | - | 11-03-2024 21:27:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 201208540024 Gasket Cyl Head,623203210034 Push Rod,P05250100002 Thermostat Element,P04960650121 Val | 485099.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sanjay Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 201208540024 Gasket Cyl Head,623203210034 Push Rod,P05250100002 Thermostat Element,P04960650121 Val | 514300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Paradise automobile( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 201208540024 Gasket Cyl Head,623203210034 Push Rod,P05250100002 Thermostat Element,P04960650121 Val | 514716.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RUDRA POWER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 201208540024 Gasket Cyl Head,623203210034 Push Rod,P05250100002 Thermostat Element,P04960650121 Val | 576489.00 | L4 |