Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
No Sql Database Management Software,No Sql Database Management Software,No Sql Database Management Sof
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3726755
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 25, 2023 23:31
End Date
Expired 04/08/2023

Expired 1129 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARSENAL INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

26709287.8

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Naveen Agrawal
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated (nicsi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARSENAL INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RedisLabs Model : [Redis Enterprise - Software] RAM - Production 04-08-2023 15:12:31 N/A Qualified
2 F-1 INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RedisLabs Model : [Redis Enterprise - Software] RAM - Production 04-08-2023 14:16:44 N/A Disqualified
3 PRUTECH SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RedisLabs Model : [Redis Enterprise - Software] RAM - Production 04-08-2023 13:49:44 N/A Qualified
4 SAI TECHNOLOGIES Make : RedisLabs Model : [Redis Enterprise - Software] RAM - Production 04-08-2023 13:09:47 N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RedisLabs KeyValue Store and Column-Oriented Store and Document-Oriented Nosql Database Management Software RedisLabs [Redis Enterprise - Software] RAM - Production 12 ₹ 16310836.800
RedisLabs KeyValue Store and Column-Oriented Store and Document-Oriented Nosql Database Management Software RedisLabs Redis Enterprise Disaster Recovery 20210201002004 8 ₹ 5072944.000
RedisLabs KeyValue Store and Column-Oriented Store and Document-Oriented Nosql Database Management Software RedisLabs Redis Enterprise Development 20210201002003 5 ₹ 5325507.000