Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement,Fine Sand,Emulsion Paint,Wall Putty,Wall Primer,Red Oxide Or Metal Primer,Synthetic Enamel P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5269013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Naresh Kumar Namdev
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
National Disaster Response Force (ndrf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2024 16:54:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MKS ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | - | 31-08-2024 14:51:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NirBhumi Trading Co. | - | 30-08-2024 13:57:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | radhika trading co. | - | 19-08-2024 15:24:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RKS TRADING CO | - | 30-08-2024 10:02:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2024 17:40:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2024 17:33:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,fine sand,Emulsion Paint,Wall Putty,Wall Primer,Red Oxide or Metal Primer,Synthetic enamel p | 191740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,fine sand,Emulsion Paint,Wall Putty,Wall Primer,Red Oxide or Metal Primer,Synthetic enamel p | 197472.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MKS ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cement,fine sand,Emulsion Paint,Wall Putty,Wall Primer,Red Oxide or Metal Primer,Synthetic enamel p | 234870.00 | L3 |
| 4 | radhika trading co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,fine sand,Emulsion Paint,Wall Putty,Wall Primer,Red Oxide or Metal Primer,Synthetic enamel p | 309234.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RKS TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,fine sand,Emulsion Paint,Wall Putty,Wall Primer,Red Oxide or Metal Primer,Synthetic enamel p | 333103.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NirBhumi Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,fine sand,Emulsion Paint,Wall Putty,Wall Primer,Red Oxide or Metal Primer,Synthetic enamel p | 333635.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,fine sand,Emulsion Paint,Wall Putty,Wall Primer,Red Oxide or Metal Primer,Synthetic enamel p | 517435.00 | L7 |