Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tactical Bullet Proof Plate Carrier Vest
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3608420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 03-07-2023 12:25:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 10:28:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 13:56:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OLIVEPLANET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-07-2023 19:53:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | REVA ELECTRONIX EQUIPMENTS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2023 12:02:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAHAYOG | - | 02-07-2023 12:44:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SMPP PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2023 13:00:39 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OLIVEPLANET PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Tactical Bullet proof plate carrier vest | 93000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tactical Bullet proof plate carrier vest | 120000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tactical Bullet proof plate carrier vest | 123000.00 | L3 |