Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Kva Online Ups With Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4231112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 23, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS
102250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHUNDA BAGH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Numeric Model : Onfiniti 6KVA FMI 204V with Inbuilt Insolation Title : Online UPS | 14-12-2023 15:28:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | E CONNECT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Numeric Model : Onfiniti 6KVA FMI 204V with Inbuilt Insolation Title : Online Ups | 14-12-2023 15:40:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRONICS & cONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PVT. LTD Model : Renata i 5KVA Online UPS Title : 5KVA Online UPS | 14-12-2023 14:38:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY | 13-12-2023 16:38:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY | Make : Any Brand Model : ONLINE 5KVA UPS WITH BATTERY SET Title : ONLINE 5KVA UPS WITH BATTERY SET | 14-12-2023 16:01:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEM/2023/B/4231112 Uniline 5 KVA UPS Model : GEM/2023/B/4231112 Uniline 5 KVA UPS Title : GEM/2023/B/4231112 Uniline 5 KVA UPS | 14-12-2023 16:42:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : DOU5K Title : 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY ( Q3) | 13-12-2023 21:00:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S S TECHNOLOGY | Make : Numeric Model : Onfiniti 6KVA FMI 204V with Inbuilt Insolation Title : Online UPS | 14-12-2023 15:46:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SANN INDIA | Make : ENRAG Model : GE5000 Title : 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY ( Q3) | 28-11-2023 12:46:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUN POWER CONTROLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNILINE Model : MAXILINE Title : UNILINE UPS | 01-12-2023 16:42:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | VALGINEERING EPC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microtek Model : 8994603001 Title : Max life series | 14-12-2023 15:55:39 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY(MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY | 102250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY | 107224.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY | 112224.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY | 187386.00 | L4 |
| 5 | E CONNECT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY | 222000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CHUNDA BAGH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY | 228650.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S S TECHNOLOGY (MII) | Item Categories : 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY | 230000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY ( Q3) | NUMAX | DOU5K | 1 | ₹ 102250.000 |
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreof your Industry type