Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components, Including: 🔸 Cover Assembly, Assembly Clutch Pressure Plate 330 Dia 🔸 Driven Plate For Clutch 🔸 Radiator Assembly 🔸 Arm Bid Submissions Must Be Received By July 13, 2024, At 7:30 Pm. ⏰ Suppliers Must Demonstrate A Proven Track Record Of Delivering High Quality Automotive Components For Military Applications. 🏆 Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Cover Assembly, Clutch Pressure Plate, Radiator Assembly, Arm| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Assembly,Assembly Clutch Pressure Plate 330 Dia,Driven Plate For Clutch,Radiator Assembly,Arm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 23, 2024 00:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA TRADERS | - | 07-07-2024 12:41:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-07-2024 13:33:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VR MARKETING | - | 07-07-2024 12:55:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER ASSEMBLY,ASSEMBLY CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE 330 DIA,DRIVEN PLATE FOR CLUTCH,RADIATOR ASSEMBLY,ARM | 55395.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VR MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER ASSEMBLY,ASSEMBLY CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE 330 DIA,DRIVEN PLATE FOR CLUTCH,RADIATOR ASSEMBLY,ARM | 56250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER ASSEMBLY,ASSEMBLY CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE 330 DIA,DRIVEN PLATE FOR CLUTCH,RADIATOR ASSEMBLY,ARM | 57150.00 | L3 |