Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Maruti Gypsy 413 W Mpfi; Maruti Gypsy 413 W Mpfi; Yes; Service Provi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5044486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 13:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axis Technology | 19-06-2024 15:22:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S OM TRADERS | 19-06-2024 14:23:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - MARUTI GYPSY 413W MPFI; MARUTI GYPSY 413W MPFI; Yes; Service Provi | 27500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Axis Technology( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - MARUTI GYPSY 413W MPFI; MARUTI GYPSY 413W MPFI; Yes; Service Provi | 29000.00 | L2 |