Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Big Stainless Steel And Iron Utensils,Carpets Handicraft,Water Jugs,Domestic Plates (V2),Big Stainl
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6049614
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2025 17:56
End Date
Expired 22/03/2025

Expired 530 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IMAGICA

Contract Value

398880

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Raviraj Madhukar Dudhgaonkar
Department: Rural Development Department
Organisation: Zilla Parishad Satara

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOBAL THOUGHT INFOTECH Make : NA Model : Hawk P100 14-03-2025 12:41:00 N/A Qualified
2 IMAGICA Make : NA Model : OM111 14-03-2025 14:29:48 N/A Qualified
3 Vidhya Enterprises Make : NA Model : Pressure Cooker 10 LTR 12-03-2025 14:56:53 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IMAGICA Item Categories : BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS,Carpets-Handicraft,Water Jugs,Domestic Plates (V2),BIG STAINL 398880.00 L1
2 Vidhya Enterprises Item Categories : BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS,Carpets-Handicraft,Water Jugs,Domestic Plates (V2),BIG STAINL 401424.00 L2
3 GLOBAL THOUGHT INFOTECH Item Categories : BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS,Carpets-Handicraft,Water Jugs,Domestic Plates (V2),BIG STAINL 413980.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Iron Pressure Cooker BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS, Capacity 10.3 liter NA OM111 23 ₹ 59708.000
Unbranded Stainless Steel Patila BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS, Capacity 40 liter NA NA 132 ₹ 231660.000
Unbranded Wool Carpets-Handicraft, Length 3.55 foot NA MULTY COLOR MORDEN CARPET 88 ₹ 62304.000
Unbranded Bone China as per IS 6988 Domestic Plate NA UNBRANDED 264 ₹ 25080.000
Unbranded Quilts Single (180 x 220) NA Super soft Blanket 2 ₹ 6844.000
Unbranded With Lid 2400 ml Water Jug NA MEW 324 ₹ 13284.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise