Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Class Room Desking / Seating,Class Room Desking / Seating
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3558048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH FURNISHERS & DECORATORS | Make : NA Model : Classroom desking N285b | 23-06-2023 15:46:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Arjun Agritech | Make : KUNO Model : KUNO CLD-008 | 22-06-2023 18:18:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BALA JI NETWORK | Make : Balaji Network--BALA JI NETWORK Model : INTEGRATED DESK CUM SEATING | 23-06-2023 14:32:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS | Make : balka. Model : Class Room Desking / Seating | 23-06-2023 17:11:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DAIYA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Classroom desking N292 | 15-06-2023 09:02:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | HANS FABRICATORS | Make : NA Model : Classroom desking N285b | 23-06-2023 15:57:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | IDEAL SYSTEM | Make : Sharp Line Model : DUAL DESK 900*350*750 with Back Pipe Used in Frame is 50*25 mm and 25 mm Square and 25 mm Capsule 16 Gauge duly powder coated, top seat and back made of 19 mm comm. ply pasted with .8 mica ISI marked | 22-06-2023 20:13:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS | Make : KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS Model : KMP - DESK - 07 | 17-06-2023 09:52:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | Make : KnK Model : KK DD 3558048-1 | 23-06-2023 13:28:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | KRISHNA FABRICATORS | Make : casa decor Model : CD-CLASSROOM-DESK-8048 | 23-06-2023 10:30:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Krishna office furniture systems | Make : KOFS Model : KOFS DS-101-A | 13-06-2023 12:13:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M.S.S.ENGINEERS | Make : Sharp Line Model : DUAL DESK 900*350*750 with Back Pipe Used in Frame is 50*25 mm and 25 mm Square and 25 mm Capsule 16 Gauge duly powder coated, top seat and back made of 19 mm comm. ply pasted with .8 mica ISI marked | 22-06-2023 20:38:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES | Make : NA Model : Classroom desking N285b | 23-06-2023 14:54:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S JAINCO | Make : Doris Fray Model : DF CRDS CEEHJDH | 23-06-2023 17:11:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : NA Model : Classroom desking N285b | 22-06-2023 22:35:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE | Make : PROGRACE Model : PRO-025 | 22-06-2023 12:53:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | Sharp Idea Furniture Solutions | Make : Sharp Line Model : DUAL DESK 900*350*750 with Back Pipe Used in Frame is 50*25 mm and 25 mm Square and 25 mm Capsule 16 Gauge duly powder coated, top seat and back made of 19 mm comm. ply pasted with .8 mica ISI marked | 22-06-2023 18:07:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : Sharp Line Model : DUAL DESK 900*350*750 with Back Pipe Used in Frame is 50*25 mm and 25 mm Square and 25 mm Capsule 16 Gauge duly powder coated, top seat and back made of 19 mm comm. ply pasted with .8 mica ISI marked | 22-06-2023 20:29:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-CRDS-8048 | 23-06-2023 13:50:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : CRDS-80(2653988) | 17-06-2023 14:49:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | SOGNO OFFICE FURNITURE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOGNARE Model : SOGNARE SST-22 A | 21-06-2023 19:10:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | SPACE CREATING TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPACTECH Model : STP-CD 102 | 19-06-2023 15:09:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : casa decor Model : CD-CLASSROOM-DESK-8048 | 17-06-2023 10:11:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
Bidadi refreshment room
Bidadi refreshment room, area-848 sq.ft, mlf rs.29,448, emd rs.22,460, license period 6 years.
Read moreChennammakere achukatte refreshment room
Chennammakere achukatte refreshment room, area-243, mlf rs.17,875, emd rs.13,633, license period 6 years
Read moreFacelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreRecord room digitalization in tmc periyapatna
Preforming sorting of records,numbering each page in the file, pasting of tore pages preparing barcode labels,bundling of records data entry installing software and arrangingflies in rack system of various department at towm municipal council periyapatna
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at ibrahimdoddi village. (dise. code 29060705801) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at ibrahimdoddi village. (dise. code 29060705801) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at gadhar village. (dise. code 29060703201) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at gadhar village. (dise. code 29060703201) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bapur village. (dise. code 29060701301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bapur village. (dise. code 29060701301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bijanagera village. (dise. code 29060701601) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bijanagera village. (dise. code 29060701601) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreof your Industry type