Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ground Floor Hydraulic Lab 1,Ground Floor Hydraulic Lab 2,First Floor Soil Water Laboratory 1,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3772684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CITIZEN INDUSTRIES
3535200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BETCO FURNITURE | - | 20-08-2023 18:13:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CITIZEN INDUSTRIES | - | 23-08-2023 11:44:10 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 14:52:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KANTVA SHEETAL MODULAIRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 22:58:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LABGUARD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2023 10:45:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Agarwal Furnico, R.R. B. Road, Haiborgaon, Nagaon(Assam) | - | 23-08-2023 12:01:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | - | 12-08-2023 19:58:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 14:45:14 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TECHNICO LABORATORY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2023 12:33:34 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITIZEN INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : Ground Floor - Hydraulic Lab 1,Ground Floor - Hydraulic Lab 2,First Floor Soil Water Laboratory 1,F | 3535200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Ground Floor - Hydraulic Lab 1,Ground Floor - Hydraulic Lab 2,First Floor Soil Water Laboratory 1,F | 4344465.12 | L2 |
| 3 | KANTVA SHEETAL MODULAIRE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Ground Floor - Hydraulic Lab 1,Ground Floor - Hydraulic Lab 2,First Floor Soil Water Laboratory 1,F | 4588567.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LABGUARD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Ground Floor - Hydraulic Lab 1,Ground Floor - Hydraulic Lab 2,First Floor Soil Water Laboratory 1,F | 5100972.88 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s Agarwal Furnico, R.R. B. Road, Haiborgaon, Nagaon(Assam) (MII) | Item Categories : Ground Floor - Hydraulic Lab 1,Ground Floor - Hydraulic Lab 2,First Floor Soil Water Laboratory 1,F | 5567655.39 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Floor - Hydraulic Lab 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 288730.000 |
| Ground Floor - Hydraulic Lab 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 574520.000 |
| First Floor Soil Water Laboratory 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 690380.000 |
| First Floor Soil Water Laboratory 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 407640.000 |
| First Floor Soil Water Laboratory 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 991090.000 |
| First Floor Store Room 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 213660.000 |
| First Floor Store Room 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 128200.000 |
| First Floor Lab 1 and 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15880.000 |
| First Floor Lab 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 44910.000 |
| First Floor Lab 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44560.000 |
| First Floor Lab 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 107500.000 |
| Common Toilet area First Floor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28130.000 |
Furnishing of teaching lab ground floor,furnishing of bioinformatics lab first floor,furnishing of
Read more
Repairs and renovations of fruit science laboratory in ground floor, plant pathology laboratory in first floor and floriculture laboratory in second floor at coh venkatramannagudem
Repairs and renovations of fruit science laboratory in ground floor, plant pathology laboratory in first floor and floriculture laboratory in second floor at coh venkataramannagudem
Read moreConstruction of boyal-1 gram panchayat building ground floor and first floor
Construction of boyal-1 gram&#x0d panchayat building ground floor&#x0d and first floor
Read moreGround floor storage,first floor storage,first floor second storage,second floor storage,second flo
Read more
1 tr ac ground floor,1.5 tr ac ground floor,1.5 tr ac first floor,2.5 tr ac other,1 tr ac other
Read more
Construction of soil testing laboratory under hadp for division of soil science on the first floor of old canteen at main campus chatha
Construction of soil testing laboratory under hadp for division of soil science on the first floor of old canteen at main campus chatha
Read moreRenovation of toilets at ground floor, first floor of new building and ground floor, first floor and second floor of old building of palika bhawan.
Renovation of toilets at ground floor, first floor of new building and ground floor, first floor and second floor of old building of palika bhawan.
Read moreRelocation of server room from ground floor to first floor
Relocation of server room from ground floor to first floor
Read moreof your Industry type