Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Filter Paper For Mining Operations 🛠️ The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Filter Paper. 🧽 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 9:00 Am Specifically, We Are Looking For: Filter Paper Grade 40, Size 150 Mm (No. 41) Filter Paper 15 Cm Dia 1441150 (Whatman Filter Paper Gr 42) Interested Suppliers Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Filter Paper, Mining Operations, Whatman, Grade 40, Grade 42, Ministry Of Mines, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Filter Paper Grade 40 Size 150 Mm,No 41 Filter Paper 15 Cm Dia 1441150,Whattman Filter Paper Gr 42 Di
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108067 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUDARSHAN ACIDS & CHEMICALS
Contract Value
536723
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Namdev Phad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITRI SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS TRADERS | - | 19-07-2024 21:55:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHKA INC | - | 16-07-2024 15:54:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CRYSTAL SCIENTIFICS | - | 17-07-2024 16:23:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | - | 19-07-2024 19:41:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LABOCINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-07-2024 12:00:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S. NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | - | 16-07-2024 12:28:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S. NOBLE ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 18:35:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Mercury Lab Planners | - | 19-07-2024 18:36:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | MOHAPATRA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2024 18:55:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | rvtekno | - | 08-07-2024 16:19:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SCIENCE CELL | - | 12-07-2024 12:24:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SUDARSHAN ACIDS & CHEMICALS | - | 08-07-2024 13:10:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL SCIENTIFICS | Item Categories : FILTER PAPER GRADE 40 SIZE 150MM,NO 41 FILTER PAPER 15CM DIA 1441150,WHATTMAN FILTER PAPER GR 42 DI | 574152.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SUDARSHAN ACIDS & CHEMICALS | Item Categories : FILTER PAPER GRADE 40 SIZE 150MM,NO 41 FILTER PAPER 15CM DIA 1441150,WHATTMAN FILTER PAPER GR 42 DI | 536723.00 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S. NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | Item Categories : FILTER PAPER GRADE 40 SIZE 150MM,NO 41 FILTER PAPER 15CM DIA 1441150,WHATTMAN FILTER PAPER GR 42 DI | 555195.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SCIENCE CELL | Item Categories : FILTER PAPER GRADE 40 SIZE 150MM,NO 41 FILTER PAPER 15CM DIA 1441150,WHATTMAN FILTER PAPER GR 42 DI | 557011.92 | L3 |
| 5 | MOHAPATRA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILTER PAPER GRADE 40 SIZE 150MM,NO 41 FILTER PAPER 15CM DIA 1441150,WHATTMAN FILTER PAPER GR 42 DI | 571343.03 | L4 |
| 6 | ADITRI SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS TRADERS | Item Categories : FILTER PAPER GRADE 40 SIZE 150MM,NO 41 FILTER PAPER 15CM DIA 1441150,WHATTMAN FILTER PAPER GR 42 DI | 578240.00 | L5 |
| 7 | M/S. NOBLE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FILTER PAPER GRADE 40 SIZE 150MM,NO 41 FILTER PAPER 15CM DIA 1441150,WHATTMAN FILTER PAPER GR 42 DI | 582696.00 | L6 |
| 8 | ASHKA INC | Item Categories : FILTER PAPER GRADE 40 SIZE 150MM,NO 41 FILTER PAPER 15CM DIA 1441150,WHATTMAN FILTER PAPER GR 42 DI | 590428.34 | L7 |
| 9 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : FILTER PAPER GRADE 40 SIZE 150MM,NO 41 FILTER PAPER 15CM DIA 1441150,WHATTMAN FILTER PAPER GR 42 DI | 629819.10 | L8 |
| 10 | Mercury Lab Planners | Item Categories : FILTER PAPER GRADE 40 SIZE 150MM,NO 41 FILTER PAPER 15CM DIA 1441150,WHATTMAN FILTER PAPER GR 42 DI | 681897.00 | L9 |
| 11 | LABOCINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILTER PAPER GRADE 40 SIZE 150MM,NO 41 FILTER PAPER 15CM DIA 1441150,WHATTMAN FILTER PAPER GR 42 DI | 798570.90 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FILTER PAPER GRADE 40 SIZE 150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 54044.000 |
| NO 41 FILTER PAPER 15CM DIA 1441150 | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 123829.200 |
| WHATTMAN FILTER PAPER GR 42 DIA 15CM CA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10950.400 |
| CE THMBL ID 19X90 MM CAT 2800199 WHATMAN | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 148184.400 |
| CELLULOSE SINGLE TH EXTRACTION THIMBLES | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 31753.800 |
| GLASS MICROFIBRE FILTERS GF C 90 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17794.400 |
| GLASS MICRO FIBRE FILTER 4 7CM DIA 100SH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 40356.000 |
| Glass Microfib Filter GF A 37 mm circle | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 26597.200 |
| GLASS MICROFIBRE FILTERS CIRCLES 70 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5994.400 |
| PTFE Filter paper ring supported 46 2 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 50268.000 |
| GL MICR FIBR SHEETS SZ 8X10 CAT1820866 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26951.200 |