Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 11000 V Grade, 1 C X 1000 Sqmm Aluminium, Xlpe Insulated, Frls Sheathed Armoured Power
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4096301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED
3020200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : UNICAB Model : 11KV 1CX1000SQMM AL FRLS SHEAT XLPE CABLE-UNI-6301 Title : 11KV 1CX1000SQMM AL FRLS SHEAT XLPE CABLE-UNI-6301 | 13-11-2023 16:19:20 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : GEMSCAB 1C X 1000 SQMM 11 kV (E) | 14-11-2023 10:50:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : KEI Model : 11000V GRADE, 1C X 1000 SQMM ALUMINIUM, XLPE INSUL Title : 11000V GRADE, 1C X 1000 SQMM ALUMINIUM, XLPE INSULATED, FRLS SHEATHED ARMOURED POWER | 14-11-2023 14:52:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SBEE CABLES (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : SBEE Model : SBEE Title : 1C X 1000 SQMM ALUMINIUM, XLPE INSULATED, FRLS SHEATHED ARMOURED POWER | 13-11-2023 16:52:04 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEMSCAB 1C X 1000 SQMM 11 kV (E) | GEMSCAB | GEMSCAB | 2000 | ₹ 3020200.000 |
11000v grade, 3c x 240 sqmm aluminium, xlpe insulated, frls inner and outer sheathed armoured power
Read more
11000v grade, 3c x 240 sqmm aluminium, xlpe insulated, frls inner and outer sheathed armoured power
Read more
33 kv armoured 1c x 95 sqmm aluminium conductor xlpe insulated cable,11 kv armoured 1c x 95 sqmm al
Read more
33 kv armoured 1c x 95 sqmm aluminium conductor xlpe insulated cable,11 kv armoured 1c x 95 sqmm al
Read more
33 kv armoured 1c x 95 sqmm aluminium conductor xlpe insulated cable,11 kv armoured 1c x 95 sqmm al
Read more
4 core 300 sqmm pvc insulated & sheathed armoured aluminium cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreXlpe insulated aluminium armoured cable c24 core 35 sqmm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2core, 6 sqmm xlpe insulated 1.1kv grade aluminium armoured cable,4core, 10 sqmm xlpe insulated 1.1
Read more
of your Industry type