Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Linear Heat Sensing Cable With Erection Hardware 2 X660 Mw Ntpc Talcher Project
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5407588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VICOM SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED
4367600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNICE FIRE PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGN-LHS Model : AGN-LHS Title : DIGITAL LINEAR HEAT SENSING CABLE WITH ERECTION HARDWARE- 2X660MW NTPC TALCHER PROJECT | 04-10-2024 16:40:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIRE KNOCK | Make : PATOL Model : PATO LHS CABLE Title : DIGITAL LINEAR HEAT SENSING CABLE WITH ERECTION HARDWARE- 2X660MW NTPC TALCHER PROJECT | 27-09-2024 16:53:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW FIRE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : DIGITAL LINEAR HEAT SENSING CABLE WITH ERECTION HARDWARE- 2X660MW NTPC TALCHER PROJECT | 04-10-2024 16:37:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VICOM SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALANKAR/EQUIVALENT Model : ACI-LHS-68-155 Title : DIGITAL LINEAR HEAT SENSING CABLE WITH ERECTION HARDWARE- 2X660MW NTPC TALCHER PROJECT | 26-09-2024 16:47:53 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIGITAL LINEAR HEAT SENSING CABLE WITH ERECTION HARDWARE- 2X660MW NTPC TALCHER PROJECT | ALANKAR/EQUIVALENT | ACI-LHS-68-155 | 1 | ₹ 4367600.000 |
Twisted pair two core digital linear heat sensing cable
Twisted pair two core digital linear heat sensing cable for fire detection and alarm system installed at ktps vi stage
Read moreLinear heat sensing fe 3kg cy 30m tube,linear heat sensing fe 3kg cy 40m tube,pressure monitoring &
Read more
Supply of infra red detector and linear heat sensing cable
Supply of infra red detector and linear heat sensing cable
Read moreProcurement of linear heat sensing cable to stpp, jaipur, mancherial, telangana
Procurement of linear heat sensing cable to stpp, jaipur, mancherial, telangana
Read moreof your Industry type