Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Liner,Wire Netting,Polythene,Wire Net,Net Wire
Description
Organisation Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4683076
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 21:24
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SRI KRISHNA TRADER

Contract Value

410000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manveen
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation: Bhakra Beas Management Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AS ENTERPRISE - 04-03-2024 09:45:37 MII Qualified
2 SHIV ELECTRONICS - 04-03-2024 07:08:17 MII Qualified
3 SRI KRISHNA TRADER - 03-03-2024 21:23:23 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI KRISHNA TRADER(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Liner,Wire netting,Polythene,Wire net,Net wire 410000.00 L1
2 SHIV ELECTRONICS (MII) Item Categories : Liner,Wire netting,Polythene,Wire net,Net wire 473475.00 L2
3 AS ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Liner,Wire netting,Polythene,Wire net,Net wire 496750.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Liner NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 47500.000
Wire netting NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 105000.000
Polythene NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 47500.000
Wire net NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 105000.000
Net wire NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 105000.000