Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printing Of Cover ( 4 Colour) With Paper (Art Paper 170 Gsm) And Binding Operation Of Pass Book
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4163790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S PRINTING PRESS
336000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND ENTERPRISES | Make : Brand Model : 4 Answer Sheet Title : ANSWER | 15-11-2023 18:41:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PARVEEN SERVICES | Make : Brand Model : BINDING WORK Title : BINDING | 15-11-2023 18:47:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S PRINTING PRESS | Make : Brand Model : BINDING WORK Title : BINDING | 15-11-2023 16:00:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH | Make : SAIRAKESH Model : PRINTING OF COVER ( 4 COLOUR) WITH PAPER (ART PAPE Title : PRINTING OF COVER ( 4 COLOUR) WITH PAPER (ART PAPER 170 GSM) AND BINDING OPERATION OF PASS BOOK | 08-11-2023 14:52:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TANUSH OVERSEAS | Make : TANUSH Model : PRINTING OF COVER ( 4 COLOUR) WITH PAPER (ART PAPE Title : PRINTING OF COVER ( 4 COLOUR) WITH PAPER (ART PAPER 170 GSM) AND BINDING OPERATION OF PASS BOOK | 08-11-2023 14:55:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S PRINTING PRESS(MII) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF COVER ( 4 COLOUR) WITH PAPER (ART PAPER 170 GSM) AND BINDING OPERATION OF PASS BOOK | 336000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIAMOND ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF COVER ( 4 COLOUR) WITH PAPER (ART PAPER 170 GSM) AND BINDING OPERATION OF PASS BOOK | 367500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARVEEN SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF COVER ( 4 COLOUR) WITH PAPER (ART PAPER 170 GSM) AND BINDING OPERATION OF PASS BOOK | 402500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH (MII) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF COVER ( 4 COLOUR) WITH PAPER (ART PAPER 170 GSM) AND BINDING OPERATION OF PASS BOOK | 553000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TANUSH OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF COVER ( 4 COLOUR) WITH PAPER (ART PAPER 170 GSM) AND BINDING OPERATION OF PASS BOOK | 553000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BINDING | Brand | BINDING WORK | 350000 | ₹ 336000.000 |
Printing of signal location chart book cover 300 gsm art.card with glossey lamination (multi colour) size a-4 inner 130gsm art. paper
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGlossy art paper white 170 gsm a4 size,glossy art paper white 130 gsm a4 size,glossy art paper whit
Read more
Printing of rajbhasha dainandni size 9x6 cover 130 gsm art paper
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBinding of pass book 1,binding of pass book 2,binding of pass book 3,binding of pass book 4,binding
Read more
Printing & binding of electric loco book a4 size. 75 gsm paper 200 pages. both sides printing & hard cover binding with printing as per matters attached.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more170 gsm glossy art cover paper (without water mark) (62 x 90 cm size)
170 gsm glossy art cover paper (without water mark) (62 x 90 cm size)
Read moreof your Industry type