Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coin Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5041403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENESIS TRADERS | Make : OEM Model : COLIN BOX Title : COLIN BOX | 26-06-2024 17:04:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Mallick Trader | Make : OEM Model : COIN BOX Title : COIN BOX | 26-06-2024 17:41:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : COLIN BOX Title : COLIN BOX | 26-06-2024 14:57:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RUBY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : RE1606 Title : VELVET BOX | 20-06-2024 20:16:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SREE HARI FABRICATOR | Make : Airpurifier Model : Airpurifier Title : Airpurifier | 01-07-2024 15:57:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : DAIKIN Model : MC55XVM6 Title : AIR PURIFIER | 03-07-2024 10:42:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : coin box | 149000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GENESIS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : coin box | 154000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Mallick Trader (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : coin box | 155500.00 | L3 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreof your Industry type