Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Pipe,Fuel Filter Element,Alcohol Isopropyl Technical,Pipe Tank To Filter,Pinion And Barral Ass
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5438548
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 25, 2024 18:51
End Date
Expired 16/10/2024

Expired 687 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKIT ASSOCIATES - 30-09-2024 11:00:00 MSE Qualified
2 CHAMPION MOTOR STORES - 26-09-2024 00:11:11 MSE Qualified
3 M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS - 26-09-2024 13:24:30 MSE Qualified
4 PR AUTOMOBILES Company - 27-09-2024 10:32:36 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHAMPION MOTOR STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,ALCOHOL ISOPROPYL TECHNICAL,PIPE TANK TO FILTER,PINION AND BARRAL ASS 9824.00 L1
2 ANKIT ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,ALCOHOL ISOPROPYL TECHNICAL,PIPE TANK TO FILTER,PINION AND BARRAL ASS 10004.00 L2
3 M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,ALCOHOL ISOPROPYL TECHNICAL,PIPE TANK TO FILTER,PINION AND BARRAL ASS 10060.00 L3
4 PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,ALCOHOL ISOPROPYL TECHNICAL,PIPE TANK TO FILTER,PINION AND BARRAL ASS 10072.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise