Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multifunction Machines Mfm,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Laptop Notebook,Entry And Mid Level Desktop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat and Rural Development Department Chhattisgarh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5637466 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Seema Mishra
Department:
Panchayat And Rural Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIANT TECHNOLOGY | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mngd MFP M72625dn+4 tray+HDD+1y Warranty | 12-12-2024 12:48:06 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | IT APPLICATIONS | Make : RICOH Model : RICOH IM 2500 | 12-12-2024 20:59:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI INFO SERVICES | Make : RICOH Model : IM2500 with WiFi, 320GB HDD, 2GB RAM, SPDF & 1 YR | 11-12-2024 12:41:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRIRAM COMPUTERS | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Tank MFP 2606 SDW+3yrs Warranty | 13-12-2024 14:58:51 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI INFO SERVICES | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM,Multifunction Machines MFM,Laptop - Notebook,Entry and Mid Level Desktop | 4962400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IT APPLICATIONS | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM,Multifunction Machines MFM,Laptop - Notebook,Entry and Mid Level Desktop | 5352000.00 | L2 |