Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl), Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Modification Of Inspection And Statutory Testing Services For Horton Sphere S1 To S4 A. 🔧🔬 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 8:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In The Specified Area Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Ensuring They Meet The Stringent Standards And Requirements Set Forth By Bpcl. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Modification Inspection, Statutory Testing, Horton Sphere S1 To S4 A, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Contract, Proposal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Modification Inspection And Statutory Testing Of Horton Sphere S1 To S4 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4963624 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAS PROJECTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 16:45:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 18:14:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | 31-05-2024 18:49:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MODIFICATION INSPECTION AND STATUTORY TESTING OF HORTON SPHERE S1 TO S4 A | 9851536.80 | L1 |
| 2 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MODIFICATION INSPECTION AND STATUTORY TESTING OF HORTON SPHERE S1 TO S4 A | 10109060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAS PROJECTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MODIFICATION INSPECTION AND STATUTORY TESTING OF HORTON SPHERE S1 TO S4 A | 11611200.00 | L3 |
Custom bid for services - modification inspection and statutory testing of horton sphere s1 to s4 a
Read more
Custom bid for services - periodic statutory testing painting of 1400 mt lpg horton sphere at lpg
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for statutory inspection and hydraulic testing of horton spheres
Read more
Complete safety valve for horton sphere tag no. a-sv-071,complete safety valve for horton sphere ta
Read more
Indane bottling plant , durgapur tender for various testing , inspection , painting, repairing etc job for horton sphere
Hydro-testing, statutory periodical inspection, external painting, certification of horton spheres and allied repairing job for stairs, catwalks, replacement of sprinkler nozzles
Read moreNozzle modification and statutory inspection, ndt testing, hydrotesting, calibration & certificatio
Read more
Bso lpg hydro-testing, statutory periodical inspection, external painting, certification of horton spheres and allied repairing job for replacement of sprinkler nozzles, servicing of valves of 4 number lpg horton sphere at jamshedpur lpg bp.
Bso lpg hydro-testing, statutory periodical inspection, external painting, certification of horton spheres and allied repairing job for replacement of sprinkler nozzles, servicing of valves of 4 number lpg horton sphere at jamshedpur lpg bp.
Read moreof your Industry type