Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chemical Vapour Deposition System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4647112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S S.K. LABWARE
700000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Chemical Vapour Deposition System Title : Chemical Vapour Deposition System | 10-03-2024 15:47:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S S.K. LABWARE | Make : NA Model : Chemical Vapour Deposition System Title : Chemical Vapour Deposition System | 10-03-2024 15:43:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Chemical Vapour Deposition System Title : Chemical Vapour Deposition System | 10-03-2024 21:15:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Scientific & Analytical Instruments | Make : SCIENTIFIC & ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS Model : LPCVD-3Z Title : Chemical Vapour Deposition System | 11-03-2024 00:21:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.K. LABWARE(MII) | Item Categories : Chemical Vapour Deposition System | 700000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Scientific & Analytical Instruments (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Chemical Vapour Deposition System | 1487980.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chemical Vapour Deposition System | NA | Chemical Vapour Deposition System | 1 | ₹ 700000.000 |
Supply of lab chemical / consumables to haveri district tb centre haveri 2026-27
Supply of lab chemical / consumables to haveri district tb centre haveri 2026-27
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreof your Industry type