Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Bank 110 V, 55 Cells
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4107418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Shubham Industries
390000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC CORPORATION | Make : EXIDE Model : Exide- 2V/200 AH Title : Exide -2V/200 AH | 08-11-2023 18:22:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AGAM BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : AB 2V 200 AH SAN Title : AB 2V 200 AH SAN | 08-11-2023 12:01:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S CLASSIC SPARES. | Make : EXIDE Model : TBS200 Title : BATTERY BANK 110V | 07-11-2023 23:08:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : BATTERY BANK 110V, 55 CELLS, MODEL - 3TBS200 Title : BATTERY BANK 110V, 55 CELLS, MODEL - 3TBS200 | 02-11-2023 21:28:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | shree balajee enterprises | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : BATTERY BANK 110V, 55 CELLS Title : BATTERY BANK 110V, 55 CELLS | 04-11-2023 15:45:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shubham Industries | Make : ENERTEX Model : ETB200S Title : ETB200S | 08-11-2023 22:00:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIK BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNIK Model : 4 U DS 50 Title : STATIONARY BATTERY BANK 110V 200 AH @C10 LOW MAINTENANCE | 08-11-2023 20:59:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shubham Industries(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BATTERY BANK 110V, 55 CELLS | 304687.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY BANK 110V, 55 CELLS | 432812.50 | L2 |
| 3 | ABC CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY BANK 110V, 55 CELLS | 520000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETB200S | ENERTEX | ETB200S | 1 | ₹ 390000.000 |
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreSupply of battery bank (300 ah, 48v, 40 cells),supply of battery bank (125 ah, 110v, 92 cells),supp
Read more
of your Industry type