Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood For Genral Purpose,Steel Angle Iron,Leather Cloth Black,Dasooti Blue,Sheet Cellular 25 Mm,St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4576863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 11:44:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Dev Enterprises | - | 13-02-2024 14:27:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Gee Kay Traders | - | 05-02-2024 11:39:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | N B ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 11:36:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PLYWOOD FOR GENRAL PURPOSE,STEEL ANGLE IRON,LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,DASOOTI BLUE,SHEET CELLULAR 25MM,ST | 46765.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gee Kay Traders | Item Categories : PLYWOOD FOR GENRAL PURPOSE,STEEL ANGLE IRON,LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,DASOOTI BLUE,SHEET CELLULAR 25MM,ST | 54400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PLYWOOD FOR GENRAL PURPOSE,STEEL ANGLE IRON,LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,DASOOTI BLUE,SHEET CELLULAR 25MM,ST | 64450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Dev Enterprises | Item Categories : PLYWOOD FOR GENRAL PURPOSE,STEEL ANGLE IRON,LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,DASOOTI BLUE,SHEET CELLULAR 25MM,ST | 119550.00 | L4 |