Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Step Wooden Ladder,Brass Pole Stand,Brass Pole With Flag,Rexine For Cushion Chair,Cement Ports
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4718323 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 12:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOON ARMY MULTI STORE | - | 07-03-2024 19:22:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EVERSHINE TECHNO | - | 06-03-2024 23:11:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GARVITA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 23:02:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 23:06:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARVITA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Two step wooden ladder,Brass Pole Stand,Brass Pole with Flag,Rexine for cushion chair,Cement Ports | 38600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Two step wooden ladder,Brass Pole Stand,Brass Pole with Flag,Rexine for cushion chair,Cement Ports | 43180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EVERSHINE TECHNO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Two step wooden ladder,Brass Pole Stand,Brass Pole with Flag,Rexine for cushion chair,Cement Ports | 45980.00 | L3 |