Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5451825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
V CURE ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
582600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Priya Basant
Department:
Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar
Organisation:
State Health Society
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAITANYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : POLYLAB (64103) 5ML | 07-10-2024 17:52:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S & S ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Round | 07-10-2024 18:35:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | V CURE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ROUND CAP PLASTIC BOTTLE | 07-10-2024 15:47:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V CURE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial | 582600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S & S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial | 728250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAITANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial,Screw Cap Vial | 873900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded round Shaped Plastic Screw Cap Vial 25 millimeter | NA | ROUND CAP PLASTIC BOTTLE | 49900 | ₹ 199600.000 |
| Unbranded round Shaped Plastic Screw Cap Vial 25 millimeter | NA | ROUND CAP PLASTIC BOTTLE | 11100 | ₹ 44400.000 |
| Unbranded round Shaped Plastic Screw Cap Vial 25 millimeter | NA | ROUND CAP PLASTIC BOTTLE | 41200 | ₹ 164800.000 |
| Unbranded round Shaped Plastic Screw Cap Vial 25 millimeter | NA | ROUND CAP PLASTIC BOTTLE | 19400 | ₹ 77600.000 |
| Unbranded round Shaped Plastic Screw Cap Vial 25 millimeter | NA | ROUND CAP PLASTIC BOTTLE | 24050 | ₹ 96200.000 |