Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dice Table For Stage,Wooden Dining Table,Dining Chair Wooden,Conference Room Chair,Chair For Stage
Description
Organisation Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4585587
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 19:20
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISESMAA VAISHNO SALESSHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISESMAA VAISHNO SAL...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Madan Lal
Department: Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Sher-e-kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Of Jammu

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FINE FURNITURE INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Dice Table -01 Title : Dice Table Stage 16-02-2024 22:57:11 MSE Evaluated
2 MAA VAISHNO SALES Make : MVS Model : MVS Dice TABLE Title : DICE TABLE FOR STAGE 20-02-2024 10:09:32 MSE Evaluated
3 P K STEEL FURNITURE WORKS Make : PK STEEL Model : PK / Title : CENTER TABLE 20-02-2024 19:42:45 MSE Evaluated
4 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures 17-02-2024 13:27:27 MSE Evaluated
5 SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : SKE Model : SKE/21/DICE Title : DICE TABLE 20-02-2024 08:50:17 MSE Evaluated
6 VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Make : VIN Model : VIN/TAB Title : STUDENT TABLE 21-02-2024 08:20:11 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DICE TABLE SKE SKE/21/DICE 4 ₹ 28800.000
DINING TABLE WOODEN MVS MVS DIN TABLE 4 ₹ 127200.000
DINING CHAIR SKE SKE/21/CHAIR 24 ₹ 67200.000
CONFERENCE ROOM CHAIR MVS MVS 180 ₹ 930600.000
EXECUTIVE CHAIR Fine Furniture Chair : 03 7 ₹ 47600.000