Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open Spanner Set,Ring End Spanner Set,Tool Box With Wire Cuter,Spanner Set Ome,Tool Box With Wire C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5376962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S SALES AND SERVICES | - | 01-10-2024 11:11:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AERODART TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 01-10-2024 16:52:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | H R SALES AND SERVICES | - | 30-09-2024 13:07:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 01-10-2024 10:35:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. | - | 01-10-2024 15:32:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VESTIA TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 01-10-2024 18:33:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H R SALES AND SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : open spanner set,ring end spanner set,tool box with wire cuter,spanner set OME,tool box with wire c | 214331.25 | L1 |
| 2 | A S SALES AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : open spanner set,ring end spanner set,tool box with wire cuter,spanner set OME,tool box with wire c | 257197.50 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : open spanner set,ring end spanner set,tool box with wire cuter,spanner set OME,tool box with wire c | 1260660.15 | L3 |
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreOpen spanner set,ring end spanner set,tool box with wire cuter,spanner set ome,tool box with wire c
Read more
Tool box trolly,socket set,measuring tape,plum bob,open end spanner set,open end spanner set,ball p
Read more
Tool box- steel,heavy duty socket tools set,open end spanner,rings spanner,cutting player,nose play
Read more
Hydraulic bottle jack,ring spanner set,open end spanner set,combination spanner set,hand tool kit,s
Read more
Bottle jack,ring spanner,open end spanner set,combination spanner set,hand tool kit,socket set,scre
Read more
Double open end spanner set/ring spanner set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type