Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Cleaning Of Radiator Of Dozer Sl.No E 11843 And 12045 At Antst Jg Ocp, Lodna Area, Bccl.
|
| Description |
1) Top And Bottom Water Tank Opening And Refitting.
2) All Tubes Cleaning By Gagging With Hcl Acid
3) Leakage Tube Repairing.
4) Testing.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_298751_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/23-24/162 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 273 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ANTST-JG OCP, LODNA AREA, BCCL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=309456 |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of radiator of dozer sl. no. e11843, 12045 and water tanker 0445 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1) top and bottom water tank opening and refitting.
 2) all tubes cleaning by gagging with hcl acid
 3) leakage tube repairing.
 4) testing.
Read moreRepairing of cracked portion of chasis of d-355 dozer, s,no- 11843 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. cracked portion of chassis both side gousing.
 2. new bolts, nuts and washers 09 nos fitting,
 3. cracked portion chassis both side welding by steel electrode.
Read moreRepairing of brace arm assly of dozer d-355, sl. no.-e- 11843 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. cutting the damaged head portion of the brace arm
 new head making by new materials in steel rod complete hole 
 making and portion complete thread making for fitting new screw and joining with brace 
 arm by steel electrode
Read moreRepairing of cracked portion of chassis of d-355 dozer no-g-11843 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. cracked portion of chassis both side gousing.
 2. new bolts, nuts and washers 07 nos fitting.
Read moreRepairing of 2 nos. hydraulic lift cylinder assly. of d-355 dozer no- 11843 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. dismantling of complete hyd. lift cylinder assly, after cleaning out side. 2. gland portion of cylinder threading. 3. eye cutting welding and machining.
Read moreRepairing of final drive shaft (lh) side rebuilding and machining as per size of d-355 dozer sl.no-11843 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. worn out final drive shaft buildup with electrode.
 2. worn out final drive shaft machining at site with special type of tools
Read moreRepairing of track frame diagonal lh and rh side of d-355 dozer no-11843 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. track frame cracked portion gousing.
 2. track frame welding by steel electrode.
 3. ribs cutting and welding by steel electrode.
 4. track frame diagonal broken portion gousing.
Read moreRepairing of track frame diagonal lh and rh side of d-355 dozer no-11843 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. track frame cracked portion gouging.
 2. track frame welding by steel electrode.
 3. ribs cutting and welding by steel electrode.
Read moreRepairing of 02 nos. hydraulic lift cylinder assly. of d-355 dozer no-11850 and 11843 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. dismantling of complete hyd. lift cylinder assly. after cleaning out side.
 2. gland portion of cylinder threading.
 3. eye cutting welding and machining.
 4. piston welding, machining, polishing.
Read moreof your Industry type