Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Deferential,Repair Of Crown Wheel,Repair Of Pinion,Repair Of Rear Axle,Repair Of Deferent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4034066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTECH INDIA | - | 07-10-2023 16:50:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JS TRADERS | - | 08-10-2023 09:22:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE | - | 13-10-2023 07:17:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS | - | 07-10-2023 12:49:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of Deferential,Repair of Crown Wheel,Repair of Pinion,Repair of Rear Axle,Repair of Deferent | 49550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of Deferential,Repair of Crown Wheel,Repair of Pinion,Repair of Rear Axle,Repair of Deferent | 51650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPUTECH INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of Deferential,Repair of Crown Wheel,Repair of Pinion,Repair of Rear Axle,Repair of Deferent | 55000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair of Deferential,Repair of Crown Wheel,Repair of Pinion,Repair of Rear Axle,Repair of Deferent | 58855.00 | L4 |
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreWork to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Work to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreRepair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Repair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreDevelopment of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Development of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Read moreof your Industry type