Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tonner,File Cover Superior,Blue Pen,Glue,Fs Paper,Whitener,Multiadopter For Pc,Register Long,Pen V5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4114060 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 22, 2023 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s UNIVERSAL TRADERS
Contract Value
39850
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Maheen Rehman
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SWASTIK OFFSET PRINTING PRESS | - | 01-11-2023 12:07:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 01-11-2023 11:53:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s UNIVERSAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tonner,File Cover Superior,Blue Pen,Glue,Fs paper,Whitener,Multiadopter for pc,Register long,Pen V5 | 39850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SWASTIK OFFSET PRINTING PRESS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tonner,File Cover Superior,Blue Pen,Glue,Fs paper,Whitener,Multiadopter for pc,Register long,Pen V5 | 43750.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tonner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15400.000 |
| File Cover Superior | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Blue Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Glue | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Fs paper | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 5925.000 |
| Whitener | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Multiadopter for pc | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| Register long | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| Pen V5 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1125.000 |