Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Retractable Swing Ladders For Tlf,Retract Swing Ladder For Tlf Gantry,Retractable Swing La Dder For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6079763 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2025
Expired 519 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DOVER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
711920
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOVER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2025 12:03:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M K ROY & BROS PROJECTS LIMITED | - | 04-04-2025 14:35:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNIKA | - | 05-04-2025 13:00:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOVER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : RETRACTABLE SWING LADDERS for tlf,RETRACT SWING LADDER for tlf gantry,RETRACTABLE SWING LADder for | 711920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M K ROY & BROS PROJECTS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RETRACTABLE SWING LADDERS for tlf,RETRACT SWING LADDER for tlf gantry,RETRACTABLE SWING LADder for | 1028960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNIKA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RETRACTABLE SWING LADDERS for tlf,RETRACT SWING LADDER for tlf gantry,RETRACTABLE SWING LADder for | 1053504.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RETRACTABLE SWING LADDERS for tlf | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88990.000 |
| RETRACT SWING LADDER for tlf gantry | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 177980.000 |
| RETRACTABLE SWING LADder for TLF gantry | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 266970.000 |
| RETRACTABLE SWING LADDER for TLF | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88990.000 |
| RETRACTABLE SWING LADDER for TLF gantry | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88990.000 |
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Read moreRetractable swing ladder tlfg,retractable swing ladder tld,retractable swing ladder surprise check
Read more
Replacement of swing ladders with retractable stairs in tlf of balasore depot under odisha state office.
Replacement of swing ladders with retractable stairs in tlf of balasore depot under odisha state office.
Read moreProviding fall arrestor, retractable ladder and signage in new tlf gantry at radhagaon pol depot
Providing fall arrestor, retractable ladder and signage in new tlf gantry at radhagaon pol depot
Read moreof your Industry type