Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair,Led Display 43 Inch,Table,Pedestral Fan,Ajanta Quartz Digital Wall Clock,Emergency Lights Led
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5309220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 07-09-2024 18:47:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM TRADING | - | 07-09-2024 18:38:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 09-09-2024 11:57:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chair,LED Display 43 inch,Table,Pedestral Fan,Ajanta Quartz Digital Wall Clock,Emergency lights Led | 199805.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chair,LED Display 43 inch,Table,Pedestral Fan,Ajanta Quartz Digital Wall Clock,Emergency lights Led | 205456.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chair,LED Display 43 inch,Table,Pedestral Fan,Ajanta Quartz Digital Wall Clock,Emergency lights Led | 206040.00 | L3 |