Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ππ Leasing Opportunity For Electric Vehicles With Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited ππ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Proposals For The Long Term Wet Lease Of Electric Vehicles. The Models Sought Are Mahindra Xuv400, Tata Nexon, Or Their Equivalents. π Proposals Must Be Submitted By April 29, 2024, At 12:00 Pm. Interested Parties Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Financials, Operational Capabilities, And Maintenance Plans, To Meet The Corporation's Transportation Needs. Keywords: Electric Vehicles, Leasing, Wet Lease, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Vehicle Procurement, Ev Fleet| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing Of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) Wet Lease; Mahindra Xuv400 Or Tata Nexon Or Its Equivale
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4845114 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNPLANNED SERVICES
Contract Value
2857356
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar Garg
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHAL TOUR AND TRAVELS | 26-04-2024 19:49:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DASHARATH NAYAK | 27-04-2024 19:52:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PABITRA BARIK | 29-04-2024 10:55:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNPLANNED SERVICES | 29-04-2024 11:45:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNPLANNED SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Mahindra XUV400 or Tata Nexon or its equivale | 2857356.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHAL TOUR AND TRAVELS | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Mahindra XUV400 or Tata Nexon or its equivale | 3286298.16 | L2 |
| 3 | PABITRA BARIK | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Mahindra XUV400 or Tata Nexon or its equivale | 3966698.16 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Mahindra XUV400 or Tata Nexon or its equivalent having KM Range greater than 400; 3400KMs; 36 Months Lease; White or Silver or Grey Colour | Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) | 1 | βΉ 2857356.000 |