Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Bottom,Wooden Pnaks,Plywood,Nails Assorted Size,Cgi Sheet 102 Long 0.50mm Thick,Distemper Bl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4308135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bikramjit Leimapokpam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHUYAN ENTERPRISE | - | 16-12-2023 11:59:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BIMAL INFOTECH | - | 15-12-2023 13:52:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAMO | - | 15-12-2023 13:41:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAMO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wooden bottom,wooden pnaks,Plywood,Nails assorted size,CGI sheet 102 long 0.50mm thick,Distemper bl | 199750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BIMAL INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wooden bottom,wooden pnaks,Plywood,Nails assorted size,CGI sheet 102 long 0.50mm thick,Distemper bl | 203700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BHUYAN ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wooden bottom,wooden pnaks,Plywood,Nails assorted size,CGI sheet 102 long 0.50mm thick,Distemper bl | 237200.00 | L3 |