Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M1779091005 Elbow, Ci, Is1536 D, 45 Deg, 250 Mm,M1779092009 Elbow, Ci, 45 Deg, 200 Mm,M1779083003 Te
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3813454
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 18, 2023 22:59
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHANDIMATA IRON INDUSTRIESM/S A.B.ENTERPRISE

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mohsin Imam
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAVESH CORPORATION Make : BHAVESH CORPORATION Model : M1779091005 Title : ELBOW, CL, IS1536-D, 45DEG, 250MM 08-09-2023 14:16:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 CHANDIMATA IRON INDUSTRIES Make : CII Model : ELBOW CI Title : ELBOW/TEE 28-08-2023 10:40:08 MSE MSE Evaluated
3 GENIUS ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GEW Model : NA Title : ELBOW 45 DEG 250 MM 18-09-2023 12:14:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
4 M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS Make : MSR Model : ELBOW,CI,IS1536-D,45DEG,250MM Title : ELBOW, PIPE MATERIAL: ALLOY CAST IRON MATERIAL SPEC: IS 1536 CLASS D ANGLE: 45 DEG SIZE: 250 MM HARDN 16-09-2023 15:21:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 M/S A.B.ENTERPRISE Make : AB Model : AB Title : 250 NB 45 DEGREE ELBOW 08-09-2023 15:45:36 MSE MSE Evaluated
6 M/S. P. D. ENTERPRISE Make : PDE Model : AS PER NTPC DRAWING Title : ELBOW, CI, IS1536-D, 45DEG, 250MM. 08-09-2023 16:38:46 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
7 MULTIMELT STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MMS Model : ELBOW Title : ELBOW 16-09-2023 16:26:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
8 NATRAJ IRON & CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SELF Model : 250 X 250 X 250 NB 20 DEG LATERAL Title : ACI BEND 08-09-2023 15:23:10 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ELBOW/TEE CII ELBOW CI 50 ₹ 422000.000
ELBOW/TEE CII ELBOW CI 200 ₹ 2390000.000
250 NB LATERAL 45 DEGREE AB AB 20 ₹ 469500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise