Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (Bpcl) Is Calling For Bids For The Construction Of A New Oisd 169 A Lpg Bottling Plant At Badnera, Maharashtra. 🛠️🏗️ The Project Will Be Executed On A Lump Sum Turnkey Basis As Per The Oisd 169 Specifications. 📄 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Ist An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 10,00,000 Is Required For The Submission Of Bids. 💰 Interested Contractors With The Requisite Expertise In Lpg Bottling Plant Construction Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Project Execution Plans, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Construction, Lpg Bottling Plant, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Turnkey Project, Bid, Badnera, Maharashtra| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Oisd 169 A Lpg Bottling Plant At Badnera On Lumpsum Turnkey Basis
|
| Description |
Construction Of New Mini Lpg Bottling Plant As Per Oisd 169 At Badnera, Maharashtra On Lumpsum Turnkey (Lstk) Basis
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BPCL_16359 |
|
Reference Number |
1000418380 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bpcltenders.eproc.in |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreEstablishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Establishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreof your Industry type