Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hard Wood Cot 3 Feet,Hard Wood Cot 3 Feet 1,Hard Wood Cot 3 Feet 2,Hard Wood Cot 3 Feet 3,Hard Wood
Description
Organisation Local Self Government Department Kerala |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4577908
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 22:58
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LEADER WOOD INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

769392

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ambili V C
Department: Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation: Athavanad Grama Panchayat

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.H. WOOD INDUSTRIES - 04-02-2024 12:39:16 MSE Qualified
2 LEADER WOOD INDUSTRIES - 12-02-2024 18:05:15 MSE Qualified
3 M/S. LOYAL ENTERPRISES - 07-02-2024 10:09:13 N/A Disqualified
4 MARVEL ASSOCIATES - 13-02-2024 13:13:40 MSE Disqualified
5 T P WOOD INDUSTRIAL - 12-02-2024 13:34:28 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LEADER WOOD INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hard wood cot 3 feet,Hard wood cot 3 feet 1,Hard wood cot 3 feet 2,Hard wood cot 3 feet 3,Hard wood 654723.00 L1
2 T P WOOD INDUSTRIAL( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hard wood cot 3 feet,Hard wood cot 3 feet 1,Hard wood cot 3 feet 2,Hard wood cot 3 feet 3,Hard wood 690300.00 L2
3 A.H. WOOD INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hard wood cot 3 feet,Hard wood cot 3 feet 1,Hard wood cot 3 feet 2,Hard wood cot 3 feet 3,Hard wood 741630.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hard wood cot 3 feet NA BOQ Item 41 ₹ 151659.000
Hard wood cot 3 feet 1 NA BOQ Item 41 ₹ 151659.000
Hard wood cot 3 feet 2 NA BOQ Item 41 ₹ 151659.000
Hard wood cot 3 feet 3 NA BOQ Item 41 ₹ 151659.000
Hard wood cot 3 feet 4 NA BOQ Item 44 ₹ 162756.000