Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Plate,Copper Strip,Copper Wire,Copper Rod,Insulated Copper Wire,Gi Pipe,Pvc Pipe,Heavy Duty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4077068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SG POWER
Contract Value
1480204.16
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | - | 01-11-2023 17:27:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BR POWER CONTROL & AUTOMATION SERVICES | - | 02-11-2023 12:36:34 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHRUVA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 12:44:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DOSHI ELECTRIC ENGG CO | - | 01-11-2023 17:55:52 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | LEESHA ELECTRICALS | - | 02-11-2023 12:29:33 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SG POWER | - | 24-10-2023 20:05:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MOHAMMEDI METALS | - | 02-11-2023 12:55:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Shweta Enterprises | - | 02-11-2023 11:55:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 11:48:16 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SG POWER(MII) | Item Categories : Copper Plate,Copper Strip,Copper Wire,Copper Rod,Insulated Copper Wire,GI Pipe,PVC Pipe,Heavy Duty | 1480204.16 | L1 |
| 2 | SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Copper Plate,Copper Strip,Copper Wire,Copper Rod,Insulated Copper Wire,GI Pipe,PVC Pipe,Heavy Duty | 1886291.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 160277.040 |
| Copper Strip | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 364384.000 |
| Copper Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 123900.000 |
| Copper Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 68971.000 |
| Insulated Copper Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| GI Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18431.600 |
| PVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 20612.240 |
| Heavy Duty PVC Pipe Plastic Corrugated Hose | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4425.000 |
| Salt | NA | BOQ Item | 1320 | ₹ 14018.400 |
| Charcoal | NA | BOQ Item | 1320 | ₹ 70092.000 |
| Extension Board | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7632.240 |
| Self supporting Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10407.600 |
| Battery Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15611.400 |
| Copper Clad Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 20616.960 |
| 3 Core Electrical Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| Steel Guide Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| Weather Proof CPVC Box | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19080.600 |
| Multi strained Braided Copper Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 85078.000 |
| Fiber Reinforced Plastic Poles with Four Bolt mounting Pedastal | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 104076.000 |
| SS Pulley with Hook | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 27753.600 |