Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vessel Sealing Device For Open Surgery Shaft Length 23cm Curved Tip,Vessel Sealing Instrument For O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4637010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENRICH TRADING | - | 11-03-2024 17:13:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHAH TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 15:14:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEDILEO SURGIPHARM CO | - | 11-03-2024 14:38:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEDILIS PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 16:43:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 14:10:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Rajdeep Meditech | - | 02-03-2024 16:46:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SPECIAL ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 13:47:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | WINGLOBE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 10:46:26 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rajdeep Meditech | Item Categories : Vessel sealing device for open surgery shaft length 23cm curved tip,Vessel sealing instrument for o | 4779879.00 | L1 |