Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Windows Server 2008 R2,Microsoft Office 2021,Pdf Editor,Recovery Software,Pdf To Doc Converter
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3980822
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 20, 2023 01:09
End Date
Expired 30/09/2023

Expired 1070 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 30-09-2023 12:39:06 MSE Disqualified
2 HYK ENTERPRISES - 30-09-2023 10:25:19 MSE Disqualified
3 JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS - 30-09-2023 13:36:39 MSE Qualified
4 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES - 29-09-2023 20:29:30 MSE Disqualified
5 LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE - 20-09-2023 12:55:58 MSE Disqualified
6 NEW ERA ENTERPRISES - 30-09-2023 13:37:57 MSE Qualified
7 STAR TECH - 30-09-2023 13:22:36 MSE Qualified
8 ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS - 29-09-2023 12:44:52 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STAR TECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Windows Server 2008 R2,Microsoft Office 2021,PDF Editor,Recovery Software,PDF to DOC Converter 119758.00 L1
2 NEW ERA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Windows Server 2008 R2,Microsoft Office 2021,PDF Editor,Recovery Software,PDF to DOC Converter 148560.00 L2
3 JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Windows Server 2008 R2,Microsoft Office 2021,PDF Editor,Recovery Software,PDF to DOC Converter 182450.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise