Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compressor, Part No.Rd510725 Op,Receiver Drier, Part No.Rd5109440 P,Switch Binary, Part No.Rd595770 P,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3991442 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A B SALES & TRADING
Contract Value
2255063.61
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B SALES & TRADING | - | 12-10-2023 15:42:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B SALES & TRADING(MII) | Item Categories : COMPRESSOR, Part no.RD510725OP,RECEIVER DRIER, Part no.RD5109440P,SWITCH BINARY, Part no.RD595770P, | 1883193.53 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPRESSOR, Part no.RD510725OP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 517123.200 |
| RECEIVER DRIER, Part no.RD5109440P | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 102771.500 |
| SWITCH BINARY, Part no.RD595770P | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 61665.400 |
| HOSE 50 FT, Part no.RD55010600P | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 47185.000 |
| HOSE 50 FT, Part no.RD55008600P | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 45287.000 |
| HOSE 50 FT, Part no.RD55006600P | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 41493.000 |
| 10 FEMALE 90 DIG CHARGING PORT, Part no.RD572310P | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 14589.500 |
| 10 MALE STRAIGHT, Part no.RD569510P | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12980.000 |
| FITTING, Part no.RD57225OP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13888.600 |
| 8 FEMALE 90 DIG, Part no.RD568400P | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10072.500 |
| 6 FEMALE 90 DEGREE, Part no.RD56945OP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9812.900 |
| 6 MALE STRAIGHT, Part no.RD57805OP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10916.200 |
| EXPANSION VALVE, Part no.RD56868OP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 21806.400 |
| BLOWER MOTOR ASSLY., Part no.RD5129331P | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 126057.300 |
| THERMOSTAT, Part no.RD5412536 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 54327.720 |
| MOTOR BLOWER ASSY 24V, Part no.RD585831P | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 213972.840 |
| FAN MOTOR ASSY 24V, Part no.RD586276P | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 75413.800 |
| RELAY 24V, Part no.RD56693OP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4883.100 |
| THERMOSTAT, Part no.RD442724P | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 19145.500 |
| RECEIVER DRIER, Part no.RD570640P | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 63193.100 |